Batched stablecoin payouts on Arc
A payment that carries its own invoice
Pay a list of invoices in one transaction. Each payment records which invoice it settles, on chain, so you and the people you pay can each check it without a shared spreadsheet — or trusting us.
Pays in
USDC
EURC
cirBTC
This is Arc testnet: tokens here have no value, so nothing you do can lose real money. Get test USDC from the Circle faucet — you need a little USDC for network fees even when paying other tokens.
InvoiceINV-US-001
To0xe48A…732a
0.10USDC
Six checks against the chain✓
Verified
What a recipient sees
Watch a run
Arc testnetHow a run works
3 steps · one transaction- 1 · Upload
Upload a list of invoices
A CSV with one line per payment: invoice, token, recipient, amount. Download a sample to start from. It stays in your browser.
- 2 · Check, then pay
Check it, then pay in one transaction
Every payment is tried against the chain before you pay, so a short balance or a transfer the token would refuse shows up before any money moves. Then one transaction pays every line.
- 3 · Send receipts
Send each recipient their receipt link
The link shows what was paid and which invoice it settles, checked against the chain in their own browser. They need no account and nothing from us.
You need a browser wallet (MetaMask or Rabby) and USDC on Arc for the network fee.
Proof · Arc mainnet
block 22,453,870 · 2026-09-24- Tokens, one transaction
- 3
- 0.10 USDC · 0.10 EURC · 0.00001 cirBTC, each carrying its invoice.
- Checks on every receipt
- 6
- Run in the recipient's own browser, against the chain. No account, and nothing from us.
- USDC in fees, all three
- 0.0056
- 266,370 gas at 21 Gwei, measured on the run itself.
The same payment, the ordinary way
The same day, 0.10 USDC went to the same recipient through the standard Multicall3 batch, as a control. Both are on Arc mainnet.
| Measured | Ledgerline | Standard batch |
|---|---|---|
| Payments carrying their invoice | 3 of 3 | 0 of 1 |
| Transactions the payer signs | 1 | 2 — an approval, then the batch |
| Spending allowance handed to a contract | None | 0.10 USDC |
| Sender the recipient seesNo difference here. | The payer | The payer |
| Gas per payment | 88,790 | 114,193 |
- Payments carrying their invoice
- Ledgerline3 of 3
- Standard batch0 of 1
- Transactions the payer signs
- Ledgerline1
- Standard batch2 — an approval, then the batch
- Spending allowance handed to a contract
- LedgerlineNone
- Standard batch0.10 USDC
- Sender the recipient sees
- LedgerlineThe payer
- Standard batchThe payer
- No difference here.
- Gas per payment
- Ledgerline88,790
- Standard batch114,193
The control on the explorer: approval ↗ · batch ↗